John Deere Gator Forums banner
1 - 13 of 13 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
75 Posts
Suggestions in this thread:

 

· Registered
Joined
·
75 Posts
Apparently it's on a need-to-know basis.
Font Auto part Parallel Art Slope


KEY PART NO. PART NAME QTY. SERIAL NO. REMARKS
1 - AM118738 IGNITOR 1
2 - 37M7091 SCREW 2 M6 X 25
3 - M97348 VOLTAGE REGULATOR 1 -038265 20 AMP
M70121 VOLTAGE REGULATOR 1 038266- 15 AMP, (SUB M97348)
4 - AT75769 RELAY 1
5 - AM127193 WIRING HARNESS 1 (SUB FOR AM117030)
6 - 14M7265 LOCK NUT 4 M5
7 - 19M7373 CAP SCREW 4 M5 X 20
8 - M79858 BOOT 2 (SUB FOR M95345)
9 - AM128925 SWITCH 2 STOP, (SUB FOR AM115055)
10 - AM131841 KEY 1 (SUB FOR AM101600)
11 - M110159 NUT 1
12 - TCA15075 ROTARY SWITCH 1 IGNITION, (SUB FOR AM101561)
13 - AR62407 BULB 5 (SUB FOR AM35424)
14 - AM107076 BOOT KIT 1
15 - AM117324 SWITCH 1 HEADLIGHT
AM117256 SWITCH 1 HEADLIGHT (EXPORT)
16 - M75140 CLIP 1
17 - AM125633 JUMPER 1 AUXILIARY ALTERNATOR DISCHARGE LIGHT
18 - 37M7091 SCREW 2 M6 X 25
.. AM116760 LINK 2 (0.5 MM FUSIBLE)
.. AM107086 LINK 1 (0.8 MM FUSIBLE) 4X2/6X4
 

· Registered
Joined
·
75 Posts
A diode ensures that voltage flows only one way. My drug impaired sister bypassed it, the mot kept trying to start without the key being turned on
I know what a diode does, lol. I was curious if you knew what it's application was because it doesn't appear that I have one. Where is yours located?
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top